Skip Navigation

Sign In or Register

West-virginia-encyclopedia-text

SharePrint Sidebar

2017-18 House of Delegates

FIRST DISTRICT (2)
Hancock County and a portion of Brooke County
Pat McGeehan (R)
Mark Zatezalo (R)

SECOND DISTRICT (1)
Portions of Brooke and Ohio counties
Phillip W. Diserio (D)
  
THIRD DISTRICT (2)
A  portion of Ohio County
Shawn Fluharty (D) 
Erikka Storch (R) 

FOURTH DISTRICT (2)
Marshall County and a portion of Ohio County
Joe Canestraro (D)
Michael T. Ferro (D)

FIFTH DISTRICT (1)
Wetzel County and a portion of Monongalia County
Dave Pethtel (D)  

SIXTH DISTRICT (1)
Doddridge and Tyler counties, and a portion of Pleasants County
Wm. Roger Romine (R) 

SEVENTH DISTRICT (1)
Ritchie County and a portion of Pleasants County
Jason S. Harshbarger (R)  

EIGHTH DISTRICT (1)
A portion of Wood County
E. W. "Bill" Anderson Jr. (R) 

NINTH DISTRICT (1)
Wirt County and a portion of Wood County
Ray Hollen (R) 

TENTH DISTRICT (3)
A portion of Wood County
Vernon Criss (R)
Frank Deem (R) 
John R. Kelly (R)

ELEVENTH DISTRICT (1)
Roane County and a portion of Jackson County
Martin “Rick” Atkinson III (R)  

TWELFTH DISTRICT (1)
A portion of Jackson County
Steve Westfall (R) 

THIRTEENTH DISTRICT (2)
Portions of Jackson, Mason and Putnam counties
Scott Brewer (D) 
Joshua Kurt Higginbotham (R)

FOURTEENTH DISTRICT (1)
Portions of Mason and Putnam counties
Jim Butler (R) 

FIFTEENTH DISTRICT (1) 
A portion of Putnam County
Geoff Foster (R)

SIXTEENTH DISTRICT (3) 
Portions of Cabell and Lincoln counties
Sean Hornbuckle (D)
Carol Miller (R) 
C. E. “Chuck” Romine (R)

SEVENTEENTH DISTRICT (2)
Portions of Cabell and Wayne counties
Chad Lovejoy (D) 
Matthew Rohrbach (R)

EIGHTEENTH DISTRICT (1)
A portion of Cabell County
Kelli Sobonya (R) 

NINETEENTH DISTRICT (2)
A portion of Wayne County
Kenneth “Ken” Paul Hicks (D)
Robert Thompson (D) 
 
TWENTIETH DISTRICT (1)
Portions of Logan and Mingo counties
Justin J. Marcum (D) 
 
TWENTY-FIRST DISTRICT (1)
Portions of McDowell, Mingo and Wyoming counties
Mark Dean (D) 

TWENTY-SECOND DISTRICT (2)
Portions of Boone, Lincoln, Logan and Putnam counties
Jeff Eldridge (D) 
Zack Maynard (R)

TWENTY-THIRD DISTRICT (1)
A portion of Boone County
Rodney A. Miller (D)

TWENTY-FOURTH DISTRICT (2)
Portions of Boone, Logan and Wyoming counties
Rupert “Rupie” Phillips (D) 
Ralph Rodighiero (D)

TWENTY-FIFTH DISTRICT (1)
Portions of McDowell, Mercer and Wyoming counties
Tony Paynter (R)  
 
TWENTY-SIXTH DISTRICT (1)
Portions of McDowell and Mercer counties
Ed Evans (D)  

TWENTY-SEVENTH DISTRICT (3)
Portions of Mercer and Raleigh counties
Joe Ellington (R) 
Marty Gearheart (R) 
John H. Shott (R) 

TWENTY-EIGHTH DISTRICT (2, not more than one from a single county)
Portions of Monroe, Raleigh and Summers counties
Roy G. Cooper (R)(Summers) 
John D. O’Neal IV (R)(Raleigh) 

TWENTY-NINTH DISTRICT (1)
A portion of Raleigh County
Ricky Moye (D) 

THIRTIETH DISTRICT (1)
A portion of Raleigh County
Mick Bates (D)

THIRTY-FIRST DISTRICT (1)
Portions of Raleigh and Wyoming counties
Karen “Lynne” Arvon (R) 

THIRTY-SECOND DISTRICT (3)
Fayette County and portions of Clay, Kanawha, Nicholas and Raleigh counties
Tom Fast (R)
Kayla Kessinger (R)
Mr. Shirley Love (D)

THIRTY-THIRD DISTRICT (1)
Calhoun County and portions of Clay and Gilmer counties
Roger Hanshaw (R)

THIRTY-FOURTH DISTRICT (1)
Braxton County and a portion of Gilmer County
Brent Boggs (D) 

THIRTY-FIFTH DISTRICT (4)
A portion of Kanawha County
Andrew D. Byrd (D) 
Moore Capito (R)
Eric Nelson (R) 
Charlotte R. Lane (R)

THIRTY-SIXTH DISTRICT (3)
A portion of Kanawha County
Andrew Robinson (D)
Larry L. Rowe (D)
Brad White (R)

THIRTY-SEVENTH DISTRICT (1)
A portion of Kanawha County
Mike Pushkin (D)

THIRTY-EIGHTH DISTRICT (1)
Portions of Kanawha and Putnam counties
Nancy Reagan Foster (R) 

THIRTY-NINTH DISTRICT (1)
A portion of Kanawha County
Ron Walters (R) 

FORTIETH DISTRICT (1)
A portion of Kanawha County
Tim Armstead (R) 

FORTY-FIRST DISTRICT (1)
Portions of Greenbrier and Nicolas counties
Jordan Hill (R)

FORTY-SECOND DISTRICT (2)
Portions of Greenbrier, Monroe and Summers counties
George “Boogie” Ambler (R) 
Stephen Baldwin Jr. (D)

FORTY-THIRD DISTRICT (2)
Pocahontas County and a portion of Randolph County
Bill Hartman (D) 
Phil Isner (D)

FORTY- FOURTH DISTRICT (1)
Webster County and portions of Nicholas, Randolph and Upshur counties
Dana L. Lynch (D) 

FORTY-FIFTH DISTRICT (1)
A portion of Upshur County
Bill Hamilton (R) 

FORTY-SIXTH DISTRICT (1)
Lewis County and a portion of Upshur County
Patrick S. Smith (R)  

FORTY-SEVENTH DISTRICT (1)
Barbour County and a portion of Tucker County
Danny Wagner (R)

FORTY-EIGHTH DISTRICT (4)
Harrison County and a portion of Taylor County
Tim Miley (D) 
Danny Hamrick (R) 
Richard J. Iaquinta (D)
Ben Queen (R)

FORTY-NINTH DISTRICT (1)
Portions of Marion, Monongalia and Taylor counties
Amy Summers (R)

FIFTIETH DISTRICT (3)
A portion of Marion County
Mike Caputo (D) 
Linda Longstreth (D) 
Guy Ward (R) 

FIFTY-FIRST DISTRICT (5)
A portion of Monongalia County
Barbara Evans Fleischauer (D)  
Cindy Frich (R) 
Rodney A. Pyles (D)
Joe Statler (R)
John Williams (D)

FIFTY-SECOND DISTRICT (1)
A portion of Preston County
Terri Funk Sypolt (R) 

FIFTY-THIRD DISTRICT (1)
Portions of Preston and Tucker counties
Tony J. Lewis (R) 

FIFTY-FOURTH DISTRICT (1)
Grant County and portions of Mineral and Pendleton counties
Allen V. Evans (R) 

FIFTY-FIFTH DISTRICT (1)
Hardy County and a portion of Pendleton County
Isaac Sponaugle (D) 

FIFTY-SIXTH DISTRICT (1)
A portion of Mineral County
Gary G. Howell (R) 

FIFTY-SEVENTH DISTRICT (1)
Portions of Hampshire and Mineral counties
Ruth Rowan (R) 

FIFTY-EIGHTH DISTRICT (1)
Portions of Hampshire and Morgan counties
Daryl E. Cowles (R) 
 
FIFTY-NINTH DISTRICT (1)
Portions of Berkeley and Morgan counties
Saira Blair (R)
 
SIXTIETH DISTRICT (1)
A portion of Berkeley County
S. Marshall Wilson (R) 

SIXTY-FIRST DISTRICT (1)
A portion of Berkeley County
Jason Barrett (D)

SIXTY-SECOND DISTRICT (1)
A portion of Berkeley County
John Overington (R) 

SIXTY-THIRD DISTRICT (1)
A portion of Berkeley County
Michael “Mike” Folk (R) 

SIXTY-FOURTH DISTRICT (1)
A portion of Berkeley County
Eric L. Householder (R) 

SIXTY-FIFTH DISTRICT (1)
A portion of Jefferson County
Jill Upson (R)

SIXTY-SIXTH DISTRICT (1)
A portion of Jefferson County
Paul Espinosa (R) 

SIXTY-SEVENTH DISTRICT (1)
A portion of Jefferson County
Riley Moore (R) 

Source: West Virginia Legislative Services


Related Articles

West Virginia Humanities Council | 1310 Kanawha Blvd E | Charleston, WV 25301 Ph. 304-346-8500 | © 2019 All Rights Reserved

About e-WV | Our Sponsors | Help & Support | Contact Us The essential guide to the Mountain State can be yours today! Click here to order.